burgundyblood (burgundyblood) wrote,
burgundyblood
burgundyblood

stolen from giana.

Favorite:

gum: idk
restaurant: burgerking
drink: dr pepper
season: fall/spring
type of weather: spring/fall


Emotion:
thing to do on a half day: what does that have to do with emotion? but uhmm sleep.
late-night activity: sit on my ass on the computer
sport: skating
city: providence or boston
store: the online ones

When was the last time you..
cried: a week ago i beleive?
played a sport: a few days ago i skated
laughed: today
hugged someone: oh god i dont even remember

felt depressed: today
felt overworked: last week
faked sick: idk

What was the last..
word you said: i dont know
thing you ate: apple pie thing
song you listened to: jimmys new project thingy
thing you drank: water
place you went to: school.
movie you saw: jason x LMAO

Who was the last person you..
hugged: dontknow
cried over: missy :/
danced with: noone
shared a secret with: god knowsss
had a sleep over with: uhm austin and ryan slept over saturday
went to a movie with: ben aaron giana jon allison
saw: the ring 2
were angry with: myself
obsessed over: fear before (i still am)

Have you ever..
danced in the rain: fake danced.
kissed someone: yes
done drugs: yes
drank alcohol: yes
slept around: no
had a movie marathon: no but i went to one.
gone too far on a dare: no
spun until you were immensely dizzy: who hasnt
taken a survey quite like this before: probobly

The Favorites, Have-You-Evers.. and Last Times! Oh, the variety!
You
What is your first name:derek
Spell your first name backwards:: kered
Male or female:: male
Astrological sign:: virgo
Nicknames:: d-rock?
Occupation:: full time fatshit
Height:: 5' 6 1/2
Weight:: fat.
Hair color:: brown
Eye color:: brown
Where were you born:: bakus, norwich ct
Where do you reside now:: moosup ct
Pets: 4
Number of candles you blew out on your last birthday cake:: idk?
Piercings:: nodda

Tattoo's:: none
Shoe size:: 11

Righty or lefty:: rightyy
Wearing:: black dickies, before today shirt
Hearing:: evergreen terrace
Feeling:: excited for le weekend
Eating/drinking:: nothing

Guys/Girls/Love/Kissing/And Other Stuff
Have you ever been in love:: i think so.
How many people have you said it to: fuck love.
How many people have you been in REAL love with:: i dont even know i dont think i have.
How many people have you kissed:: 2
Have you ever kissed someone of the same sex: kinda on accident..it wasnt really a kiss
What do you look for in a guy/girl:: they have to like the same stuff as i do, and have to be chill, and know how to have a fun time.
What's the first thing you notice about the opposite sex:: eyes and hair
What type of guy/girl do you usually go for:: idk
Do you have a crush right now:: yes
If so who is it:: missy.
Do you believe in love at first sight:: meh idk
Do you remember your first love:: dfghdfhj


Family Stuff
How many siblings do you have:: sista
What are your siblings names:: erin
What are your parents names:: gail and dean
How many siblings does your mother have:: 1
How many siblings does your father have:: like 5? 6?
Where are your parents from:: rhode island
Is your family close:: meh idk
Does your family get together for holidays:: yeah
Do you have a drunk uncle:: who doesnt?
Any medical problems run through your family:: idk
Does someone in your family wear a toupee:: a wig maybe
Do you have any nieces or nephews:: nope
Are your parents divorced:: yar
Do you have step parents:: yes one
Has your family ever disowned another member of your family:: probobly somewhere down the line
Did some of your family come to America from another country:: yeah my great gramma who is now dead and alot of other people down the line
What song do you swear was written about you or your life:: quite a few brand new songs
What's the most embarrassing cd you own:: idk?
What song reminds you of that special someone:: oh god. SOO many


bedroom/Sleeping Habits
What color are your sheets:: blueeee
What color are your bedroom walls:: blueee.
Do you have posters on your wall:: yeah alot
Do you have a tv in your bedroom:: yeah
How many pillows are on your bed:: like 4? 3?
What do you normally sleep in:: t shirt and boxers
What size bed do you have:: idk its pretty big though
Do you have a waterbed/bunkbed/daybed:: futon, and a day bed...but only the futon and my normal bed are in my room.
Do you have your own phone line in your bedroom:: no

Describe the last nightmare you had:: nah i dont want to type that much.

Do you sleep with stuffed animals:: no
How many people can comfortably sleep comfortably in your bed:: 3?
is there ever going to be that many in my bed? there has been
Any unusual sleeping positions:: nah
Do you have to share your bedroom with a sibling:no.
Do you snore:: no
How about drool:: sometimes
Do you have an alarm clock in your room:: yes
What color is the carpet in your room:: blue
What's under your bed:: shit

This or that
Doughnuts/bagels:: bagels
Day/night:: night
Wicked witch of the east/wicked witch of the west:: easty siddde
Make love/have sex:: idk?
Coffee/tea:: tea
Hamburgers/hotdogs:: hamburger
Rap/rock:: rockk
Swiss cheese/american cheese:: american
Real World/Road Rules:: none
Backstreet Boys/*Nsync:: none
Silver/gold:: silverr and golddddd (that song!) idk neither.
Nike/Adidas:: how about emericas.
McDonalds/Taco Bell:: omg both.
Sweet/sour:: sweet
Hot/cold:: mediocre

Winter/summer:: fall
Spring/fall:: both
Operas/plays:: none
Read/watch tv:: tv
Cd's/tapes:: CDs
Dvd's/vhs:: dvd
Old/new:: Old
Pink/red:: idk
Colored pictures/black and white photos:: depends on what its a picture of
Meat/vegetables:: depends on what one of what
Mexican food/chinese food:: chinese food
Scary movies/comedies:: scary
Bikinis/one piece bathing suits:: man thongs
Sandals/shoes:: shoes
Dogs/cats:: both
Unicorns/fairies:: unicorns
Water/land:: land
Sugar/spice:: sugar
Black/white:: black (color wise)
ribbons/bows:: none
Chicken/beef:: chicken
Colored christmas lights/regular white christmas lights:: both!
Cars/trucks:: cars
Austin Powers/James Bond:: JAMES BOND.
Popcorn/pretzels:: the big soft pretzels
Hip/hop:: neitha

Passionate kiss/peck:: "passionate kiss"
WWE wrestling/ real wrestling:: none
Back rub/foot massage:: back rub...feet are gress
Picture frames/photo albums:: albums...because albums dont hang on the wall for everyone to see.
Pens/pencils:: pens

What Is Your Opinion Of The Following
Eminem:: die.
Virgins:: me
God:: fuck you
The Osbournes:: burnouts
Reality TV:: fear factor is okay
Religion:: fuck that
Music:: =fear before or love
Valentine's Day:: =FUCKING DIE. i hate that day.
Homosexuals:: homossss
Abortion:: let the women pick..i dont have a vagina.
Murder:: jail time nigguh

Death:: the journey of life ends in death
Obesity:: me, me, me.
Pre-marital sex:: idk
Fortune Tellers:: bullshitters

What Do You Think Of When You Hear These Common Names?...
Jack:: be nimpble
Ben:: hen
Maria:: enricay
Amy:: aimeee
Adam:: idk
Richard:: dick
Arnold:: hey arnold
Tom:: zaniniinininini
Melissa:: cat shit
Charlotte:: GOOD CHAROLOTTE! rocken the houze
Vanessa:: idk

Have You Ever....
Mooned anyone:: no im fat
Broken a bone:: fingers
Swallowed a tooth/cap/filling:: no
Swear at a teacher:: yes
Talked to an gj member via emails or instant messages:: im not too fond of glassjaw
Got in a fight:: yes
Dated a teacher:: hahaha.
Laughed so hard you peed your pants:: no
Gone skinny dipping:: maybe? i dont remember

Told a little white lie:: many, i wotn deny it
Told a secret you swore not to tell:: yup
Stolen anything:: yeah
Been on TV:: my name
Been on the radio:: no
Dated one of your best friends:: leanne
Been on an airplane:: yes
Got to ride on a firetruck:: i was a junior firefighter...so yes.
Came close to dying:: yes
Cheated on a bf/gf:: thats the scummiest thing to do. i would never.
Gave someone a piggy back ride:: yes many times
Terrorized a babysitter:: ya
Snuck out of the house at night:: ya
Been so drunk you don't remember your name:: no
Had an eating disorder:: nope
Smoked:: yes
Done drugs:: yes
Been arrested:: no
Had your tonsils removed:: no
Gone to camp:: no
Won a bet:: ya
Kissed in the rain:: yes
Stolen a kiss:: no
Asked a friend for relationship advice:: yes
Had a friend steal your bf/gf:: kinda but no
Watched the sunset/rise with someone you love:: no.
Gotten a speeding ticket:: no
Done jail time::no...but buddy did house me.
Had to wear a uniform to work:: no
Won a trophy:: more than one for baseball
Thrown up in public:: can you say like 2 weeks ago
Bowled a perfect game:: no
Failed/got held back:: yes freshman year
Got perfect attendance in grade school: yes
Roasted pumpkin seeds:: yes who hasn't?
Taken ballet/karate lessons:: no)

Childhood Stuff
Did you play with Barbies/G.I. Joes:: actually....no
Did you own Treasure Trolls:: YES
Did you watch Beverly Hills 90210:: no
Did you play Simon Says:: ya
Did you watch Fraggle Rock:: omfg yes.
Did you wet the bed:: yup
Did you believe there were monsters in your closet or under your bed:: no i thought there was ghosts though
Did you wear the underwear with the days of the week on them:: nope
Were you shy:: ya
Were you spoiled:: no
Did you go to the zoo:: yes
Were you in a car accident:: no
Did you build snowmen::yes

Did you think slinkies were cool:: they still are
Did you think the Ninja Turtles really lived in the sewer:: no
Were you afraid of the dark:: yeah because i thought there was ghosts
Did you have slumber parties:: yeah
Did you have New Kids on the Block sheets, pillows, pajamas, sleeping bag?: mm no.
Did you believe in the Easter Bunny/Santa Claus/ and the Tooth Fairy:: yes

Randomness
Do you believe in aliens:: yes
Name three things that are next to your computer:: paper, picture of my old german chepard, candle
Whaat would your movie star name be:: LMAO GIANA! (HELLO TITTY) HAHAHA
Do you play any sports:: skate

What's the scariest movie you've ever seen:: texas chainsaw massecre IN THE MOVIE THEATER but on normal tv it wasnt scary.
What is the best movie you've seen in the theater or rented recently:: idk
What is the dumbest movie you've ever seen:: uh jason x probobly or killjoy 2
Do you drive:: no
What is your dream car:: any car thats good on gas
Do you think your good looking:: NO.
Do others think you are good looking:: no

Would you ever sky dive:: yeah
Do you believe in Bigfoot:: no
How many rooms do you have in your house:: i dontknow and im too lazy to count
Are you afraid of roller coasters:: o abslutely love them.
Do you believe in God:: no.
Do you believe there is a heaven:: maybe
Do you own a pooltable:: yes
Do you have a pool:: no i used to
Do you have a dishwasher in your kitchen:: ya
Do you like chocolate:: yes
How many U.S. states have you been to:: idk like 15
Best Halloween costume you ever wore:: no idea
Do you carry any weapons on you:: nope


Name something you can't get enough of:: fear before, hanging out with missy.
Describe yourself in 3 adjectives:: fat lame dumb lmao
How many kids do you want to have:: 1 or 2 someday
Future kids names:: idk and giana who would name their kid sabastian it says ASS CHIN in it.
How do you release stress:: music, punch shit, type in my other lj idk
Are you a artistic person:: sorta?
Do you un-tie your shoes everyime you take them off:: uhh.no
Are you a strong person:: im not like totally weak
Who is the last person to e-mail you:: no one has in so fucking long
Who is the last person to IM you:: ashley and ryan whiston
Are you a deep sleeper:: at some point in my sleep
Are you a good story teller:: idk
Do you like to burn candles or incense:: incense
Do you have your own credit card:: no
Let's say you win the lotto. What do you do with all that money? blow it on drugs ahahha
Do you have a check book:: no
Do you like your drivers licence:: i dont have it
Do you tan easily:: idk
What color is your hair naturally:: brown
Worst feeling in the world?: oh man..the shit thats going on now, and the shit that went on before.

Best feeling in the world:: this certain drug.
Do you catch yourself using online terms in your real life?:: lol no..well maybe as a joke
What do you think people think of you:: idk..you tell me

Are you a likeable person:: if i like you
Do you need therapy:: i had it before when i was littler
Do you take medication for a chemical imbalance:: no
What's your favorite phrase:: shut up.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 1 comment